Options

6 Port Power over Ethernet (POE) Gigabit Network Switch with Fiber & 1Gbps RJ45 Uplink Port, incl 52V 1.25A PSU, 15.4W per Port Max, IEEE 802.3af/at

6 Port Power over Ethernet (POE) Gigabit Network Switch with Fiber & 1Gbps RJ45 Uplink Port, incl 52V 1.25A PSU, 15.4W per Port Max, IEEE 802.3af/at
[6Port_Gigabit_POE_Switch]

6 Port Power over Ethernet (POE) Gigabit Network Switch with Fiber & 1Gbps RJ45 Uplink Port, incl 52V 1.25A PSU, 15.4W per Port Max, IEEE 802.3af/at
R729.00
Share Product

This switch is an unmanaged 6 port, 1Gbps Gigabit Switch with 4 PoE Ports, 1 x Gigabit Network Uplink port and 1 x Fiber Gigabit port with Fiber SC Connector. Each of these PoE ports are IEEE 802.3af/at and will auto detect and identify whether the connected device is compatible and requires power. The total PoE budget is 65 Watt, 15.4W per POE Port Max. 

It is ideal for small networks that have a number of 802.3af/at compatible Access Points, IP Phones or IP cameras.

Specifications:

Product Name

6-Ports PoE Switch with 4 x Gigabit 1Gbit/s PoE Ports and 1 x 1Gbit/s Ethernet Uplink and 1 x 1Gbit/s Uplink SFP

Connector Type

6 x 10/100/1000M copper cable RJ45 ports( 4 PoE ports + 1 Ethernet Uplink + 1 Uplink SFP Port)

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter) 100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)
1000BASE-TX : Cat6 or more (≤100 meter)

Bandwidth

12Gbps (non-blocking)

Address Database Size

2K

Forwarding Mode

Store-And-Forward

Network Protocols

IEEE 802.3i 10BASET; IEEE 802.3u 100BASETX; IEEE 802.3x Flow Control;
IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI; IEEE 802.3af

LED Display

System: power supply; Every Port: connecting, PoE working status

Power Supply

Power input: AC100-240V 50/60Hz; 52V, 1.25A PSU INCLUDED

PoE Ports

Port 1-4 support POE

PoE Port Power

15.4W for each PoE port

PoE Standard

IEEE 802.3AF/AT

PoE Feature

All ports support MDI/MDIX

Working Environment

Operating Temperature: -20° ~ 55 ° C; Storage Temperature: -40 ° ~ 85 ° C;
Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 95%, non-condensing

Certification

CE Mark ,commercial; CE/LVD EN60950, RoHS

Radiation

CE mark, commercial; FCC Part 15 Class B; VCCI Class B; EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B

 

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday 06 March, 2019.